Logo Fest 2020

Official results of the XI International Literary
festival „Chekhov's Autumn-2020“ online
Competition program
Chernov Andrey - President of the Festival (Republic of Crimea, Russia)
Competition "Civil and Spiritual-Philosophical Lyrics“
1st place Lucilla Trapazzo (Swiss Confederation)
1st place Filimonov Alexey (St. Petersburg Russia)
2nd place Kolosenko Galina (Galina Bogapeko) (Russia Moscow)
3rd place Ignatieva Maria (Ivanovo region, Russia)
3rd place Prudskiy Alexander (Republic of Crimea, Russia)
Competition "Love Lyrics“
1st place Berdutina Marina (Rostov region, Russia)
2nd place Dragomir Mirchev (Republic of Bulgaria)
2nd place Sahib Mamedov (Republic of Azerbaijan)
3rd place Drokina Tatyana (Republic of Crimea, Russia)
3rd place Pushkantser Natalia (Stavropol Territory, Russia)
Competition "Humor and Satire in Poetry“
1st place Pushkantser Natalia (Stavropol Territory, Russia)
2nd place Gorbacheva Marina (Krasnodar Territory, Russia)
3rd place Nikiforov Sergey (Tver region, Russia)
Competition "Poems for Children“
1st place Linkova Vera (Republic of Karelia Russia)
2nd place Voskresenskaya Nina (Russia Murmansk region)
3rd place Sharapova Natalya (Krasnodar Territory, Russia)
Competition "What's an absent-minded…"
1st place Sychevskaya Irina (Republic of Crimea, Russia)
1st place Turanskaya (Republic of Crimea, Russia)
1st place Khotuleva Nikoletta (Republic of Crimea, Russia)
Competition "Poetry of the Young“
1st place Mikhailov Ivan (Republic of Crimea, Russia)
2nd place Mishak Olga (Republic of Crimea, Russia)
2nd place Turanskaya Marina (Republic of Crimea, Russia)
3rd place Osmanova Diana (Republic of Crimea, Russia)
3rd place Shiyan Alexander (Republic of Crimea Russia)
Competition "Chekhov's motives“
1st place Minakov Stanislav Aleksandrovich (Belgorod Region Russia)
2nd place Bagirova Lyaman (Republic of Azerbaijan)
3rd place Dubrovskaya Nadezhda (Kemerovo region, Russia)
Competition "ESSAY. Chekhov in my heart“
1st place Nada Anicic (Republic of Serbia)
2nd place Kalenik Kira (Republic of Crimea, Russia)
3rd place Ismailova Karachach (Republic of Kyrgyzstan)
3rd place Palieva Zinaida (Krasnodar Territory, Russia)
Competition "Geography of Chekhov's Places“
1st place Kalenik Kira (Republic of Crimea, Russia)
2nd place Shakhlevich Tatiana (Republic of Crimea, Russia)
3rd place Pankhuri Sinha (Republic of India)
Competition “Landscape Lyrics. Crimean motives„
1st place Tkachevskaya Elena (Moscow Russia)
1st place Santosh Kumar Pokharel (Republic of Nepal)
2nd place Podosinnikova Lyudmila Sevastopol Russia)
3rd place Bogomolov Boris (Republic of Crimea, Russia)
Competition of seascape poets "I love you, sea!“
1st place Lebedinskaya Olga (Ukraine)
1st place Kolosenko Galina (Galina Bogapeko) (Moscow Russia)
2nd place Kamenshchikova Larisa (Krasnodar Territory, Russia)
3rd place Deynega Galina (Sevastopol Russia)
Author's song contest "Free author's song“
1st place Bolotovs Tatiana and Alexander (Kemerovo region, Russia)
1st place Sidorik Svetlana (Republic of Crimea, Russia)
2nd place Bisso Natalia (Germany)
2nd place Chavdar Nikolay (Krasnodar Territory, Russia)
3rd place Orazbekova Dinara (Dina Oraz) (Republic of Kazakhstan)
Military song contest "Take your greatcoat, let's go home!“
1st place Chavdar Nikolay (Krasnodar Territory, Russia)
2nd place Glukhov Vladimir (Smolensk region, Russia)
3rd place Veretelnikov Gennady (Republic of Crimea, Russia)
Competition "For the best prose creative work“
Kalenik Kira (Republic of Crimea, Russia)
Competition "For the best song“
Bolotovs Tatiana and Alexander (Kemerovo region, Russia)
Competition "For the best poetry“
Filimonov Alexey (St. Petersburg Russia)
Competition "Best LITO of the Crimean Peninsula“
LITO "Revelation" Razdolnensky district (Republic of Crimea, Russia)
Competition "Blogger of social networks about A.P. Chekhov and his creative work“
1st place Averina Maria (Moscow Russia)
1st place Bloggers facebook group "Anton Chekhov"
1st place Telezhinskaya Natalia (Republic of Kazakhstan)
Competition "For outstanding merits in Literature“
1st place Museum of the book of A.P. Chekhov "Sakhalin Island" (Sakhalin region, Russia)
1st place Savitskaya Svetlana (Moscow Russia)
1st place Terekhov Vladimir (posthumous) (Republic of Crimea, Ukraine, Russia)
Competition "Public Recognition“
1st place Marlene Pasini (Mexico)
1st place Izmailova Olga (Olga Levadnaya) (Republic of Tatarstan Russia)
1st place Nada Anicic (Republic of Serbia)
Competition "Writers and the public of the world about Crimea“
1st place Maickel Wijnhoven (Kingdom of the Netherlands)
1st place Zdravka Babic (Republic of Serbia)
1st place Kosimov Abdukakhor (Abdukakhkhor Kosim) (Republic of Tajikistan)
Prize and Diploma "Grand Prix of the Festival“
Filimonov Alexey (St. Petersburg Russia)
Laureates receive:
Diplomas for I, II, III places in the Competitions; Medals for I, II, III places in the Competitions
Filimonov Alexey (St. Petersburg Russia) receives:
Prize "Installation Republic of Crimea"; Diploma "Grand Prix of the Festival"; Medal
For your information:
Electronic Certificates will be sent to all registered participants of the Festival by e-mail.
The laureates of the Festival will be sent scanned copies of the Diplomas by e-mail.
Medals for I, II, III places Laureates of the Festival have the opportunity to receive on arrival at the ceremony of presenting all awards and prizes to the Laureates of the XI International Literary Festival "Chekhov Autumn-2020" online (prizes and awards of the Festival are not sent by mail).
The Organizing Committee of the XI International Literary Festival „Chekhov’s Autumn-2020“ has the primary, exclusive right to publish the creative works of the Festival Participants in any format (Certificate for a trademark (service mark) No. 777212) and any media.
Persons and organizations interested in the publication of creative works of the Festival Participants, please contact the Organizing Committee of the XI International Literary Festival "Chekhov Autumn-2020" at the email address: Этот адрес электронной почты защищён от спам-ботов. У вас должен быть включен JavaScript для просмотра.
We congratulate you on the participation in the celebration of connoisseurs of A.P. Chekhov's creativity, poetic rhyme and literary line, and we hope that it was interesting for you to participate in 12 online conferences. The international jury, made up of highly competent writers, the Organizing Committee of the Festival did a great job to determine the Laureates and prepare special incentive prizes for the Participants of the Literary Forum. Prizes and awards of the Festival are waiting for their owners in Yalta, Republic of Crimea, Russia (October - November 2021).
Good luck and creative success!
Chairman of the International Jury of the Festival -
Yuri Konoplyannikov
Deputy Chairman of the International Jury of the Festival -
Ruben Dario Flores Arsila
President of the Festival -
A. Chernov
website:
e-mail:
Этот адрес электронной почты защищён от спам-ботов. У вас должен быть включен JavaScript для просмотра.